IBM
Exam P8010-088
IBM Unica Enterprise Marketing Operations Technical Mastery Test
v1
Version: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10 ]
Question No : 1
What is the overall hierarchy in Unica Marketing Operations for marketing activities?
A. IBM_USER: Plans > Programs > Projects > Subprojects
B. IBM_USER: Plans > Projects > Subprojects > Programs
C. IBM_USER: Programs > Projects > Plans
D. IBM_USER: Programs > Plans > Projects > Subprojects
Answer: A
Question No : 2
In Unica Marketing Operations, a user can import and export grid data to what format?
A. text (.txt) file
B. HTML table
C. Excel spreadsheet
D. comma separated values (.csv) format
Answer: D
Question No : 3
In Unica Marketing Operations, how are digital assets stored?
A. In a library.
B. In the Summary tab.
C. In the Attachments tab.
D. In the marketing_objects folder.
Answer: D
Question No : 4
How does a user customize the Unica Marketing Operations Workflow timeline view?
A. Use Workflow timeline menu.
B. Change the Workflow status to Edit and select View.
C. Use the Layout link in the Workflow tab.
D. User must have permission to customize a timeline view.
Answer: C
Question No : 5
To what type of file can a user export information from Unica Marketing Operations for programs, projects, and project requests?
A. Excel spreadsheet
B. XML file
C. HTML file
D. Text file
Answer: A
Question No : 6
Throughout Unica Marketing Operations, there are standard and custom tabs, and each of these contain fields. Any fields that are required have a red, double asterisk (**) next to them. What happens if you do not complete these fields?
A. Error Message displays
B. Alert appears
C. Default is used
D. It is left blank with no error message.
Answer: A
Question No : 7
When a Unica Marketing Operations Project Request is returned by a recipient, what actions can the user who created the request do?
A. Cancel only
B. Redraft or Cancel
C. Ignore the returned request and create the Project.
D. Redraft only
Answer: B
Question No : 8
In order to set the Unica Marketing Operations basic, analysis, project options, tasks, and approval options, what menu do you go to in Unica Marketing Operations?
A. Project Management menu
B. Options menu
C. Campaign menu
D. Settings menu
Answer: D
Question No : 9
In Unica Marketing Operations, how does a user change the access level for a Project Participant (or Member)?
A. The access level can only be set once and not changed when any Plan, Program or Project is active.
B. Edit the access level in the Workflow.
C. Go to the People Tab and click the Change Member Participation Level icon.
D. Go to the Summary Tab and select the Change Member Participation Level icon.
Answer: C
Question No : 10
In Unica Marketing Operations, when a Project is created through a Project Request, who is the owner of the Project?
A. Person accepting the Project Request.
B. Person who sent the Project Request.
C. Project Team Manager.
D. Person who approves the Project Request.
Answer: A


0 comments:
Post a Comment